South Shore Community Center

 

Something Here for Everyone

All

Upcoming events

    • 09 Dec 2019
    • 11:00 AM
    • 02 Mar 2020
    • 1:00 PM
    • SSCC Sunshine Room
    • 5
    Register

    This Extended Day Program is only available for current SSCC Nursery School children.

    Anything Goes ~ Session II Mondays

    Join Kristin Flanagan and Jessica Curtin for art, cooking, stories and more. Each session will offer seasonal activities including holiday baking, crafts, music, bowling, stories, creative play and outdoor fun, including  planting our fall/spring gardens.

    Class starts December 9 & ends March 2. 

    Mondays (9 weeks) $22 per class

    11:30-1pm AM Kids ~  $198 or

    11-12:30pm  PM Kids ~ $198

    Children must bring a PEANUT/SHELLFISH FREE lunch and drink . 

     

     

    • 09 Dec 2019
    • 11:30 AM
    • 02 Mar 2020
    • 1:00 PM
    • SSCC Gymnasium/Discovery Room
    • 0
    Registration is closed

    Gymnastics, Sports & More with Lunch

    for Boys & Girls ages 3-5  $180M/$189NM per child

    Mondays, 11:30 - 1 p.m. (SSCC N/S pickup available)

    Session II Begins on December 9 for 9 weeks & ends March 2.

    Join Ruthann Ardizzoni and staff for a fun-filled session of sports, gymnastics, bowling, and crafts.  Children should bring a peanut and shellfish-free lunch and beverage

    This program is one of the Extended Day classes for SSCC Nursery School participants but is also open to the public.

    • 09 Dec 2019
    • 4:00 PM
    • 02 Mar 2020
    • 5:00 PM
    • SSCC Gym
    • 4
    Register

    Beginner/Intermediate Girls Gymnastics  Ages 5-7

    $158M/$167NM

    MONDAYS 4-5 PM.

    Session II begins December 9 weeks & March 2.

    No Class on January 20.

    This program involves rotations on vault bars, beam, floor.  Follows the USA LEVEL 1-4 Skills.

    • 09 Dec 2019
    • 5:00 PM
    • 02 Mar 2020
    • 6:00 PM
    • SSCC Gym
    • 0

    Beginner/Intermediate Girls Gymnastics  Ages 7-13

    $158M/$167NM

    MONDAYS 5 P.M. TO 6 P.M.

    Session II begins December 9  for 9 weeks & ends March 2.

    This program involves rotations on vault bars, beam, floor.  Follows the USA LEVEL 1-4 Skills

    • 10 Dec 2019
    • 10:30 AM
    • 03 Mar 2020
    • 11:15 AM
    • SSCC GYM
    • 8
    Register

     Gym Dandy Crawling to Age 3+

      $165M/ $175NM  Tuesdays  10:30 a.m. to 11:15 a.m.

    Sibling Discount: 1/2 off, $82.50 Member -$87.50 Non/Member price.

    Session II begins Tuesday, December 10 and will run for 10 weeks ending on March 3.

     GYM DANDY with Ruthann Ardizzoni is a unique program designed to teach preschool children gross motor skills, hand/eye coordination, body awareness, flexibility, balance and rhythm.  Creative music makes teaching enjoyable and learning fun.  Children learn through play.  The tot-size equipment provides a safe and creative environment for children and their parents to have fun.  Each class is 45 minutes long and classes are held in the SSCC Gymnasium.  Group activities take place at the beginning and end of each class. 

    **Missed classes may be made up within the session.  Siblings who are not walking are free, however once they are able to participate on the floor, they must then be registered.  A sibling attending the same class is 1/2 off price of program.

    • 10 Dec 2019
    • 11:00 AM
    • 03 Mar 2020
    • 1:00 PM
    • SSCC Sunshine Room
    • 2
    Register

    This Extended Day Program is only available for current SSCC Nursery School children.

    Anything Goes ~ Session II Tuesdays

    Join Kristin Flanagan and Jessica Curtin for art, cooking, stories and more. Each session will offer seasonal activities including holiday baking, crafts, music, bowling, stories, creative play and outdoor fun, including  planting our fall/spring gardens.

    Class starts December 10 & ends March 3. 

    Tuesdays (10 weeks) $22 per class

    11:30-1pm AM Kids ~ $220 or

    11-12:30pm  PM Kids ~ $220

    Children must bring a PEANUT/SHELLFISH FREE lunch and drink . 

     

     

    • 10 Dec 2019
    • 11:30 AM
    • 03 Mar 2020
    • 1:00 PM
    • gym
    • 3
    Register

    This Extended Day Program is only available for current SSCC Nursery School children.

    Something More Session II Tuesdays

    Join Ruthann and staff for a fun-filled session of gym, bowling, crafts and more. 

    Class starts December 10 & ends March 3. 

    Tuesdays 10 weeks

    11:30-1pm $20 per class /$200 session

    11:30-12:30pm (PM KIDS) $18 per class/$180 session

    Children must bring a PEANUT/SHELLFISH Lunch and drink.    

     

    • 11 Dec 2019
    • 11:00 AM
    • 04 Mar 2020
    • 1:00 PM
    • SSCC Sunshine Room
    • 1

    This Extended Day Program is only available for current SSCC Nursery School children.

    Anything Goes ~ Session II Wednesday

    Join Kristin Flanagan and Jessica Curtin for art, cooking, stories and more. Each session will offer seasonal activities including holiday baking, crafts, music, bowling, stories, creative play and outdoor fun, including  planting our fall/spring gardens.

    Class starts December 11 & ends March 4. 

    Wednesdays (9 weeks) $22 per class

    11:30-1pm AM Kids ~ $198 or

    11-12:30pm  PM Kids ~ $198

    Children must bring a PEANUT/SHELLFISH FREE lunch and drink . 

     

     

    • 11 Dec 2019
    • 11:30 AM
    • 04 Mar 2020
    • 1:00 PM
    • gym
    • 7
    Register

    This Extended Day Program is only available for current SSCC Nursery School children.

    Something More Session II Wednesdays

    Join Ruthann and staff for a fun-filled session of gym, bowling, crafts and more. 

    Class Starts December 11 & ends March 4. 

    Wednesdays 9 weeks

    11:30-1pm $20 per class /$180

    11:30-12:30pm - PM Kids $18 per class / $162

    Children must bring a PEANUT/SHELLFISH Lunch and drink.    

     

    • 11 Dec 2019
    • 4:00 PM
    • 04 Mar 2020
    • 5:00 PM
    • SSCC Gym
    • 4
    Register

    Beginner/Intermediate      Boys & Girls Gymnastics  Ages 4-6

    $158M/$167NM

    Wednesdays 4 P.M. TO 5 P.M.

    Session II begins December 11 for 9 weeks & ends on March 4.

    This program involves rotations on vault bars, beam, floor.  Follows the USA LEVEL 1-4 Skills.

    • 11 Dec 2019
    • 5:00 PM
    • 04 Mar 2020
    • 6:00 PM
    • SSCC Gym
    • 4
    Register

     Beginner/Intermediate  Girls Gymnastics  Ages 8-13

    $158M/$167NM

    Wednesday 5 P.M. TO 6P.M.

    Session II begins December 11 for 9 weeks & ends March 4

    This program involves rotations on vault bars, beam, floor.  Follows the USA LEVEL 1-4 Skills.

    • 12 Dec 2019
    • 11:00 AM
    • 05 Mar 2020
    • 1:00 PM
    • SSCC Sunshine Room
    • 0

    This Extended Day Program is only available for current SSCC Nursery School children.

    Anything Goes ~ Session II Thursdays

    Join Kristin Flanagan and Jessica Curtin for art, cooking, stories and more. Each session will offer seasonal activities including holiday baking, crafts, music, bowling, stories, creative play and outdoor fun, including  planting our fall/spring gardens.

    Class starts December 12 & ends March 5. 

    Thursdays (10 weeks) $22 per class

    11:30-1pm AM Kids ~ $220 or

    11-12:30pm  PM Kids ~ $220

    Children must bring a PEANUT/SHELLFISH FREE lunch and drink . 

     

     

    • 12 Dec 2019
    • 11:30 AM
    • 05 Mar 2020
    • 1:00 PM
    • gym
    • 5
    Register

    This Extended Day Program is only available for current SSCC Nursery School children.

    Something More Session II Thursdays

    Join Ruthann and staff for a fun-filled session of gym, bowling, crafts and more. 

    Class starts December 12 & ends March 5. 

    Thursdays 10 weeks

    11:30-1pm $20 per class /$200 session

    11:30-12:30pm PM Kids $18 per class / $180 session

    Children must bring a PEANUT/SHELLFISH Lunch and drink.    

     

    • 12 Dec 2019
    • 4:00 PM
    • 05 Mar 2020
    • 5:00 PM
    • SSCC Gym
    • 0
    Registration is closed

    Beginner/Intermediate    Boys & Girls Gymnastics  Ages 4-6

    $175M/$185NM

    Thursdays 4 P.M. TO 5 P.M.

     

    Session II begins December 12 for 10 weeks & ends March 5

    This program involves rotations on vault bars, beam, floor.  Follows the USA LEVEL 1-4 Skills.

    • 13 Dec 2019
    • 11:30 AM
    • 06 Mar 2020
    • 1:00 PM
    • SSCC Gymnasium/Sunshine room
    • 5
    Register

    Gymnastics, Sports & More with Lunch

    for Boys & Girls ages 3-5  $200M/$210NM per child

    Fridays, 11:30 - 1 p.m. (SSCC N/S pickup available)

    Session II Begins on December 13 for 10 weeks and ends on March 6.

    Join Ruthann Ardizzoni and staff for a fun-filled session of sports, gymnastics, bowling, and crafts.  Children should bring a peanut and shellfish-free lunch and beverage

    This program is one of the Extended Day classes for SSCC Nursery School participants but is also open to the public.

    • 28 Jan 2020
    • 9:00 AM
    • 25 Feb 2020
    • 10:00 AM
    • SSCC 1st Floor Conference Room (back area)
    • 12
    Register

    BABY and ME

    with Alissa DelPico OTR/L CEIS ***

    Come play with your baby while learning about development, feeding & play skills. Learn the best ways to help your baby hit their milestones, transition to solid foods & be a better sleeper. This class is appropriate for newborn babies to 10 months of age.

    This is a 4 week session starting Tuesday, January 28, February 4, 11, 25 from 9-10 AM in back conference space on 1st floor of SSCC Main Building.

    $120 per attendee.

    ***Alissa DelPico has 25 years of experience in Pediatric Occupational Therapy, specializing in feeding, motor difficulties & sensory integration. Her work includes early intervention, private therapy, schools, teaching & consulting.Alissa is dedicated to educating families to help them understand the therapeutic process & help their child be more successful.



    • 30 Jan 2020
    • 5:00 PM
    • 11 Jun 2020
    • 6:00 PM
    • SSCC
    • 6
    Register

    KARATE WITH FRED CHANNELL   $288M/$342NM

    18 Weeks      SESSION II Begins January 30 and ends June 11, 2020.

     Ages 6-12    Thursdays 5:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.

     

    The objective of Uechi-Ryu  Karate are to develop your physical capabilities to their greatest potential, exert the utmost degree of control over your emotions, and apply your skills toward positive pursuits and mental attitudes.

     

    • 30 Jan 2020
    • 6:00 PM
    • 11 Jun 2020
    • 7:00 PM
    • SSCC
    • 7
    Register

     ADULT KARATE WITH FRED CHANNELL   

     $288M/$343NM

    18 WEEKS 

    This class is for the beginning to experienced adults and for advanced children-purple belt and above      

    Thursdays 6:00PM TO 7:00 PM

    Starts January 30, 2020 and ends June 11, 2020

     

    The focus is on learning the Uechi-rhu system of Okinawan Karate, self defense and physical fitness in a friendly and safe atmosphere.

    • 27 Feb 2020
    • 4:30 PM
    • 19 Mar 2020
    • 5:30 PM
    • SSCC Kitchen
    • 11
    Register


    Brainstorm Learning Adventures with Woodreen Matthews

    Thursdays for children ages 5-6 from 4:30-5:30 PM

    Class starts February 27, March 5, 12, 19.

    $120 per child (cost includes supplies)

    Calling all curious kids for an amazing journey that takes you to all hands on learning! One week you might be creating clouds in a jar or building a working robot. There will be a new, fun project to explore or build each week.



    • 28 Feb 2020
    • 4:30 PM
    • 20 Mar 2020
    • 5:30 PM
    • SSCC Kitchen
    • 12
    Register


    Brainstorm Learning Adventures with Woodreen Matthews

    Fridays for children ages 7-8 from 4:30-5:30 PM

    Class starts February 28, March 6, 13, 20.

    $120 per child (cost includes supplies)

    Calling all curious kids for an amazing journey that takes you to all hands on learning! One week you might be creating clouds in a jar or building a working robot. There will be a new, fun project to explore or build each week.



    • 09 Mar 2020
    • 11:30 AM
    • 18 May 2020
    • 1:00 PM
    • SSCC Gymnasium/Discovery Room
    • 10
    Register

    Gymnastics, Sports & More with Lunch

    for Boys & Girls ages 3-5  $180M/$189NM per child

    Mondays, 11:30 - 1 p.m. (SSCC N/S pickup available)

    Session III  Begins on March 9 for 9 weeks & ends May 18.

    Join Ruthann Ardizzoni and staff for a fun-filled session of sports, gymnastics, bowling, and crafts.  Children should bring a peanut and shellfish-free lunch and beverage

    This program is one of the Extended Day classes for SSCC Nursery School participants but is also open to the public.

    • 09 Mar 2020
    • 4:00 PM
    • 01 Jun 2020
    • 5:00 PM
    • SSCC Gym
    • 12
    Register

    Beginner/Intermediate Girls Gymnastics  Ages 5-7

    $193M/$203NM

    MONDAYS 4-5 PM.

    Session III begins March 9 for 11 weeks & ending on June 1.

    No Class week of April 20-24

    This program involves rotations on vault bars, beam, floor.  Follows the USA LEVEL 1-4 Skills.

    • 09 Mar 2020
    • 5:00 PM
    • 01 Jun 2020
    • 6:00 PM
    • SSCC Gym
    • 12
    Register

    Beginner/Intermediate Girls Gymnastics  Ages 7-13

    $193M/$203NM

    MONDAYS 5 P.M. TO 6 P.M.

    Session III begins March 11  for 11 weeks & ends June 3.

    This program involves rotations on vault bars, beam, floor.  Follows the USA LEVEL 1-4 Skills

    • 10 Mar 2020
    • 10:30 AM
    • 02 Jun 2020
    • 11:15 AM
    • SSCC GYM
    • 16

     Gym Dandy Crawling to Age 3+

      $198M/ $210NM  Tuesdays  10:30 a.m. to 11:15 a.m.

    Sibling Discount: 1/2 off, $99 Member -$105 Non/Member price.

    Session III begins Tuesday, March 10 and will run for 12 weeks ending on June 2.

     GYM DANDY with Ruthann Ardizzoni is a unique program designed to teach preschool children gross motor skills, hand/eye coordination, body awareness, flexibility, balance and rhythm.  Creative music makes teaching enjoyable and learning fun.  Children learn through play.  The tot-size equipment provides a safe and creative environment for children and their parents to have fun.  Each class is 45 minutes long and classes are held in the SSCC Gymnasium.  Group activities take place at the beginning and end of each class. 

    **Missed classes may be made up within the session.  Siblings who are not walking are free, however once they are able to participate on the floor, they must then be registered.  A sibling attending the same class is 1/2 off price of program.

    • 11 Mar 2020
    • 4:00 PM
    • 03 Jun 2020
    • 5:00 PM
    • SSCC Gym
    • 12
    Register

    Beginner/Intermediate      Boys & Girls Gymnastics  Ages 4-6

    $210M/$222NM

    Wednesdays 4 P.M. TO 5 P.M.

    Session III begins March 11 for12 weeks & ends on June 3.

    This program involves rotations on vault bars, beam, floor.  Follows the USA LEVEL 1-4 Skills.

    • 11 Mar 2020
    • 5:00 PM
    • 03 Jun 2020
    • 6:00 PM
    • SSCC Gym
    • 12
    Register

     Beginner/Intermediate  Girls Gymnastics  Ages 8-13

    $210M/$222NM

    Wednesday 5 P.M. TO 6P.M.

    Session III begins March 11 for 12 weeks & ends June 3.

    This program involves rotations on vault bars, beam, floor.  Follows the USA LEVEL 1-4 Skills.

    • 12 Mar 2020
    • 4:00 PM
    • 04 Jun 2020
    • 5:00 PM
    • SSCC Gym
    • 12
    Register

    Beginner/Intermediate    Boys & Girls Gymnastics  Ages 4-6

    $210M/$222NM

    Thursdays 4 P.M. TO 5 P.M.

     

    Session III begins March 12 for 12 weeks & ends June 4.

    This program involves rotations on vault bars, beam, floor.  Follows the USA LEVEL 1-4 Skills.

    • 13 Mar 2020
    • 11:30 AM
    • 22 May 2020
    • 1:00 PM
    • SSCC Gymnasium/Sunshine room
    • 12
    Register

    Gymnastics, Sports & More with Lunch

    for Boys & Girls ages 3-5  $180M/$189NM per child

    Fridays, 11:30 - 1 p.m. (SSCC N/S pickup available)

    Session III Begins on March 13 for 9 weeks and ends on May 22.

    Join Ruthann Ardizzoni and staff for a fun-filled session of sports, gymnastics, bowling, and crafts.  Children should bring a peanut and shellfish-free lunch and beverage

    This program is one of the Extended Day classes for SSCC Nursery School participants but is also open to the public.

Past events

04 Nov 2019 Cooking w/Maryann Sapoito Boothroyd, Monday, November 4
22 Oct 2019 Cooking w/Maryann Sapoito Boothroyd, October 22
28 Sep 2019 CPR & First Aid with George Doucette/September 28, 2019
28 Sep 2019 CPR with George Doucette/September 28, 2019
24 Sep 2019 Cooking w/Maryann Sapoito Boothroyd, September 24
19 Sep 2019 Beginner/Int. Boys & Girls Gym/Thursdays @ 4p.m./Session I
18 Sep 2019 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Wednesday @ 5PM/Session I
18 Sep 2019 Beginner/Int. Boys & Girls Gym/Wednesdays @ 4p.m./Session I
17 Sep 2019 Gym Dandy TUES @10:30 a.m./Session I
16 Sep 2019 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym Monday @ 5PM/Session I
16 Sep 2019 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 4p.m./Session I
16 Sep 2019 Gymnastics, Sports & More w/lunch MONDAY Session I
14 Sep 2019 Photography with Jeremy Clegg
12 Sep 2019 Adult KARATE /Thursdays - Session I
12 Sep 2019 KARATE /Ages 6-12/Session I/Thursdays
12 Sep 2019 KARATE /Ages 4-6/Session I/Thursdays
10 Sep 2019 Slow Flow Evening Yoga w/Serena Finocchio
27 Aug 2019 Summer Fun /Gymnastics Sports Games and More Session III
13 Aug 2019 Summer Fun /Gymnastics Sports Games and More Session I
06 Aug 2019 Toddler Time Session V
06 Aug 2019 Preschool Summer Fun
30 Jul 2019 Toddler Time Session IV
30 Jul 2019 Preschool Summer Fun
23 Jul 2019 Toddler Time Session III
23 Jul 2019 Preschool Summer Fun
16 Jul 2019 Toddler Time Session II
11 Jul 2019 Summer Begginner/Intermediate Girls Gym Thursday 4:30PM-5:30
09 Jul 2019 Summer Beginner/Intermediate Gym Boys & Girls Tuesday 3:30-4:30PM
09 Jul 2019 Toddler Time Session I
09 Jul 2019 Preschool Summer Fun
01 Jul 2019 SSCC GYM TEAM SUMMER WORKOUT
19 Jun 2019 Magician Tommy James
17 Jun 2019 Circus, Circus 2019
11 Jun 2019 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session II Tues/Thurs.
10 Jun 2019 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session II Mon/Wed
04 Jun 2019 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session I Tues/Thurs.
03 Jun 2019 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session I Mon/Wed
07 May 2019 Cooking with Chef Maryann Saporito Boothroyd/May 7th
30 Apr 2019 Cooking w/Maryann Sapoito Boothroyd, April 30
28 Mar 2019 Adult KARATE /Thursdays - Session IV
15 Mar 2019 Beginner/Int. Fridays Girls 7-13 /5:30-6:30 Session III
15 Mar 2019 Friday Fun Spring 2019 Friday 11:30-1PM
14 Mar 2019 Beginner/Int. Boys & Girls Gym/Thursdays @ 4p.m./Session III
12 Mar 2019 Gym Dandy TUES @10:30 a.m./Session III
12 Mar 2019 GYM DANDY TUESDAYS @9:45 /Session III
11 Mar 2019 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 5p.m./Session III
11 Mar 2019 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 4p.m./Session III
31 Jan 2019 KARATE /Ages 6-12/Session II/Thursdays
31 Jan 2019 KARATE /Ages 4-6/Session II/Thursdays
12 Jan 2019 CPR & First Aid with George Doucette/January 12, 2019
12 Jan 2019 CPR with George Doucette/January 12th, 2019
13 Nov 2018 Cooking with Chef Maryann Saporito Boothroyd/Nov 13th
08 Nov 2018 Adult KARATE /Thursdays - Session II
03 Nov 2018 Fall Fest 2018
23 Oct 2018 Cooking with Chef Maryann Saporito Boothroyd/Oct. 23rd
20 Oct 2018 CPR & First Aid with George Doucette/October 20th, 2018
20 Oct 2018 CPR with George Doucette/October 20th, 2018
26 Sep 2018 FALL DONATION 2018
18 Sep 2018 Gym, Sports and More w/lunch (ages 3-5)/Session I/Mondays
18 Sep 2018 GYM DANDY TUESDAYS @9:45 /Session I
17 Sep 2018 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 5p.m./Session I
13 Sep 2018 Adult KARATE /Thursdays - Session I
28 Aug 2018 Summer Fun Session V Aug. 28, 29, 10-1PM
21 Aug 2018 Summer Fun Session IV
14 Aug 2018 Summer Fun Session III
23 Jul 2018 Summer Explorers Session II Mon., Tues., Weds., Thurs.
19 Jul 2018 KARATE /Ages 6-12/Thursdays - Session I
19 Jul 2018 KARATE /Ages 4-6/Thursdays - Session I
16 Jul 2018 Summer Explorers Session I Mon./Wed.
25 Jun 2018 Begginner/Intermediate Girls Gym Tuesday 4:30PM
18 Jun 2018 Circus, Circus
01 Jun 2018 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session I Tues/Thurs.
20 May 2018 SSCC Gymnastics Celebrates 40 Years!
09 Apr 2018 OPEN WORKOUT TUESDAYS
09 Apr 2018 SSCC GYM TEAM SUMMER WORKOUT
09 Apr 2018 Beginner/Intermediate Girls Gym Tuesday 3:30PM
09 Apr 2018 Begginner/Intermediate Girls Gym Tuesday 3:30PM
09 Apr 2018 COME PLAY SUMMER 2018
04 Apr 2018 Summer Fun Session II
04 Apr 2018 Toddler Time August Session III
04 Apr 2018 Toddler Time August Session II
04 Apr 2018 Toddler Time August Session IV
03 Apr 2018 Toddler Time Session III
03 Apr 2018 Toddler Time Session II
02 Apr 2018 Toddler Time Session I
16 Mar 2018 Gym, Sports and More w/lunch (ages 3-5)/Session III/Fridays
16 Mar 2018 Friday Fun Spring 2018/Friday 11:30-1PM
15 Mar 2018 Something More Spring 2018/Thursday 11:30-1PM
15 Mar 2018 Art Explorers Spring 2018/Thursday 11:30-1PM
14 Mar 2018 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Wednesdays @ 4p.m./Session III
14 Mar 2018 Something More Spring 2018/Wednesday 11:30-1:00 PM
14 Mar 2018 Computers & Lunch Spring 2018/Wednesday 11:30-12:30 PM
14 Mar 2018 Climbers & Jumpers/Toddlers & Tumblers-Wed 10-10:45/Session III
13 Mar 2018 Something More Spring 2018/Tuesday 11:30-1:00 PM
13 Mar 2018 Computers & Lunch Spring 2018/Tuesday 11:30-12:30 PM
13 Mar 2018 Toddlers and Tumblers /TUES @10:30 a.m./Session III
13 Mar 2018 Climbers & Jumpers/Toddlers & Tumblers Tuesdays 9:45/Session III
12 Mar 2018 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 5p.m./Session III
12 Mar 2018 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 4p.m./Session III
12 Mar 2018 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Monday 1-1:45 /Session III
12 Mar 2018 Kids in The Kitchen Spring 2018/Mondays 11:30-1PM
12 Mar 2018 Gym, Sports and More w/lunch (ages 3-5)/Session III/Mondays
28 Feb 2018 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session II Tues/Thurs.
28 Feb 2018 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session II Mon./Wed.
28 Feb 2018 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session I Mon./Wed.
01 Feb 2018 KARATE /Ages 6-12/Thursdays - Session II
01 Feb 2018 KARATE /Ages 4-6/Thursdays - Session II
27 Jan 2018 The 2018 WINTER WARMER
13 Jan 2018 CPR & First Aid with George Doucette/January 13, 2018
13 Jan 2018 CPR with George Doucette/January 13, 2018
20 Dec 2017 Mom's Morning Out/Ages 3-5
06 Dec 2017 Toddlers & Tumblers & Climbers & Jumpers/Wed /10:00-10:45/Session II
05 Dec 2017 Toddlers & Tumblers/TUESDAYS/10:30 a.m. /Session II
05 Dec 2017 Climbers & Jumpers /Toddlers & Tumblers TUESDAYS @9:45 /Session II
14 Nov 2017 Cooking with Chef Maryann Saporito Boothroyd/Nov 14th
20 Oct 2017 Beginner/Int. Girls ages 7-11/Fridays 5-6PM/Session II
14 Oct 2017 CPR & First Aid with George Doucette/October 14, 2017
14 Oct 2017 CPR with George Doucette/October 14th
03 Oct 2017 Cooking with Chef Maryann Saporito Boothroyd/Oct. 3rd
22 Sep 2017 Beginner/Int. Girls ages 7-11/Fridays 5-6PM/Session I
20 Sep 2017 Toddlers and Tumblers & Climbers & Jumpers /WED. @10:00a.m./Session I
19 Sep 2017 Toddlers and Tumblers /TUES @10:30 a.m./Session I
19 Sep 2017 Climbers & Jumpers & Toddlers &Tumblers /TUESDAYS @9:45 /Session I
22 Aug 2017 Summer Fun Session IV
15 Aug 2017 Summer Fun Session III
11 Aug 2017 Toddler Time Session V
08 Aug 2017 Summer Fun Session II
01 Aug 2017 Summer Fun Session I
31 Jul 2017 Toddler Time Session IV
25 Jul 2017 Toddler Time Session III
18 Jul 2017 Toddler Time Session II
12 Jul 2017 SSCC GYM TEAM SUMMER WORKOUT
12 Jul 2017 Gym Explorers/WEDNESDAY/3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
11 Jul 2017 Begginner/Intermediate Girls Gym Tuesday 5:30PM
11 Jul 2017 Beginner/Intermediate Girls Gym Tuesday 4:30PM
11 Jul 2017 SPORTS FOR KIDS/TUESDAY/3:30-4:30
11 Jul 2017 Toddler Time Session I
06 Jul 2017 KARATE /Ages 6-12/Thursdays - Summer Session
06 Jul 2017 KARATE /Ages 4-6/Thursdays - Summer Session
21 Jun 2017 Circus, Circus
13 Jun 2017 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session II Tues./Thurs.
12 Jun 2017 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session II Mon./Wed.
06 Jun 2017 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session I Tues/Thurs.
05 Jun 2017 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session I Mon./Wed.
24 Mar 2017 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Fridays 1 p.m./Session III
24 Mar 2017 Friday Fun Session III/Friday 11:30-1PM
23 Mar 2017 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Thursdays @ 4p.m./Session III
23 Mar 2017 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Thursdays/3 p.m./Session III
23 Mar 2017 Art Explorers Session III/Thursday 11:30-1PM
22 Mar 2017 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Wednesdays @ 4p.m./Session III
22 Mar 2017 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Wednesdays 3 p.m./Session III
22 Mar 2017 Computers & Lunch Session III/Wednesday 11:30-12:30 PM
22 Mar 2017 Toddlers and Tumblers /WED./10:30 a.m./Session III
22 Mar 2017 Toddlers and Tumblers /WED. @ 9:30 a.m./Session III
21 Mar 2017 Cooking with Chef Maryann Saporito Boothroyd/March 21st
21 Mar 2017 Gym Explorers/Tuesdays/3 p.m. /Session III
21 Mar 2017 Computers & Lunch Session III/Tuesday 11:30-12:30 PM
21 Mar 2017 Toddlers and Tumblers /TUES @10:30 a.m./Session III
21 Mar 2017 Climbers & Jumpers/Tuesdays 9:45/Session III
20 Mar 2017 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 5p.m./Session III
20 Mar 2017 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 4p.m./Session III
20 Mar 2017 Kids in The Kitchen Session III/Mondays 11:30-1PM
20 Mar 2017 Gym, Sports and More w/lunch (ages 3-5)/Session III/Mondays
02 Feb 2017 KARATE /Ages 6-12/Session II/Thursdays
02 Feb 2017 KARATE /Ages 4-6/Session II/Thursdays
13 Jan 2017 Pumpernickel Puppets with John McDonough/January 13
27 Dec 2016 December Vacation -Gymnastics, Sports & More
21 Dec 2016 Mom's Morning Out/Ages 3-5
09 Dec 2016 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Fridays 1 p.m./Session II
09 Dec 2016 Gym, Sports and More w/lunch (ages 3-5)/Session II/Fridays
08 Dec 2016 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Thursdays @ 4p.m./Session II
08 Dec 2016 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Thursdays/3 p.m./Session II
07 Dec 2016 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Wednesdays @ 4p.m./Session II
07 Dec 2016 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Wednesdays 3 p.m./Session II
06 Dec 2016 Gym Explorers/Tuesdays/3 p.m. /Session II
05 Dec 2016 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 5p.m./Session II
05 Dec 2016 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 4p.m./Session II
05 Dec 2016 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Monday 1 p.m. /Session II
05 Dec 2016 Gym, Sports and More w/lunch (ages 3-5)/Session II/Mondays
01 Nov 2016 JINGLE BELL WALK - SANTA'S HELPER FAMILY
19 Oct 2016 Cooking with Serena Mcloughlin for children ages 4-7
04 Oct 2016 Concussion Workshop with Dr. John McCarthy
23 Sep 2016 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Fridays 1 p.m./Session I
23 Sep 2016 Gym, Sports and More w/lunch (ages 3-5)/Session I/Fridays
22 Sep 2016 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Thursdays @ 4p.m./Session I
22 Sep 2016 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Thursdays/3 p.m./Session I
22 Sep 2016 Toddler Time/Thursdays/Session I
21 Sep 2016 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Wednesdays @ 4p.m./Session I
21 Sep 2016 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Wednesdays 3 p.m./Session I
20 Sep 2016 Gym Explorers/Tuesdays/3 p.m. /Session I
20 Sep 2016 Toddlers and Tumblers /TUESDAYS @9 a.m../Session I
19 Sep 2016 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 6p.m./Session I
19 Sep 2016 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 5p.m./Session I
19 Sep 2016 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 4p.m./Session I
19 Sep 2016 Gym Explorers/Mondays/3 p.m. /Session I
19 Sep 2016 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Monday 1 p.m. /Session I
19 Sep 2016 Gym, Sports and More w/lunch (ages 3-5)/Session I/Mondays
19 Sep 2016 Tiny Tots Gym/Monday 10:30/Session I
19 Sep 2016 Gym Explorers/Mondays/10:30 a.m. /Session I
19 Sep 2016 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Monday 9:30 a.m. /Session I
15 Sep 2016 KARATE for Adults/Thursdays/6:00 p.m.
15 Sep 2016 KARATE /Ages 6-12/Session I/Thursdays
15 Sep 2016 KARATE /Ages 4-6/Session I/Thursdays
12 Sep 2016 KARATE /Ages 6-12/Session I/Mondays
12 Sep 2016 KARATE /Ages 4-6/Session I/Mondays
29 Aug 2016 Summer Fun V
22 Aug 2016 Summer Fun IV
15 Aug 2016 Summer Fun III
08 Aug 2016 Summer Fun Session II
01 Aug 2016 Summer Fun Session I
25 Jul 2016 Toddler Time Session IV (Summer Program)
18 Jul 2016 Toddler Time Session III (Summer Program)
11 Jul 2016 Beg & Int. Gym for Girls/Summer Program/Ages 4-6
11 Jul 2016 Beg & Int. Gym for Girls/Summer Program/Ages 7-11
11 Jul 2016 Toddler Time Session II (Summer Program)
06 Jul 2016 Beg & Int. Gym for Girls/Summer Program/Ages 4-6
06 Jul 2016 Toddler Time Session I (Summer Program)
05 Jul 2016 SPORTS FOR KIDS/SUMMER PROGRAM
05 Jul 2016 GYM EXPLORERS SUMMER PROGRAM
05 Jul 2016 Summer Gym Dandy
23 Jun 2016 KARATE /Ages 6-12/Thursdays - Summer Session
23 Jun 2016 KARATE /Ages 4-6/Thursdays - Summer Session
14 Jun 2016 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session II Tues/Thurs.
13 Jun 2016 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session II MWF
07 Jun 2016 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session I Tues/Thurs.
20 May 2016 The 2016 Kitchen Tour and Tasting
30 Apr 2016 Spring Around Town 2016
19 Apr 2016 April Vacation -Gymnastics, Sports and More
01 Apr 2016 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Friday 1 p.m. /Session III
16 Mar 2016 Gym, Sports, Games & More/Wed 4-5 p.m./Session III
14 Mar 2016 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 5p.m./Session III
14 Mar 2016 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 4p.m./Session III
14 Mar 2016 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Monday 1 p.m. /Session III
14 Mar 2016 Gym Explorers/Monday 11:30/Session III
14 Mar 2016 Tiny Tots Gym/Monday 10:30/Session III
14 Mar 2016 Gym Explorers/Monday 10:30/Session III
11 Mar 2016 Gym Explorers/Friday 11:30 /Session III
10 Mar 2016 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Thursdays @ 4p.m./Session III
10 Mar 2016 Sports for Kids/Thursdays 3 p.m./Session III
09 Mar 2016 Toddlers and Tumblers /Wed @ 10:30 a.m./Session III
09 Mar 2016 Climbers & Jumpers/Wed/9:45 a.m./Session III
09 Mar 2016 Toddlers and Tumblers /Wed @9 a.m../Session III
08 Mar 2016 Gym Explorers/Tuesdays 3 p.m./Session III
08 Mar 2016 Toddlers and Tumblers /Tues @ 10:30 a.m./Session III
08 Mar 2016 Climbers & Jumpers/Tues/9:45 a.m./Session III
08 Mar 2016 Toddlers and Tumblers /Tues @ 9 a.m./Session III
16 Feb 2016 February Vacation Fun
09 Feb 2016 Organizing in a Jiffy/Making Memories Last w/Lisa Dooley
04 Feb 2016 ADVANCED KARATE W/Fred Channell
04 Feb 2016 KARATE /Ages 6-12/Session II/Thursdays
04 Feb 2016 KARATE /Ages 4-6/Session II/Thursdays
27 Jan 2016 EARLY RELEASE DAY BOWLING
16 Jan 2016 CPR & First Aid with George Doucette/January 16th
16 Jan 2016 CPR with George Doucette/January 16th
15 Jan 2016 Pumpernickel Puppets with John McDonough/January 15
28 Dec 2015 December Vacation -Gymnastics, Sports & More
21 Dec 2015 Mom's Morning Out/Ages 3-5
18 Dec 2015 Girls Night Out - December 18th
11 Dec 2015 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Fridays 1p.m. /Session II
11 Dec 2015 Gym Explorers/Friday 11:30/Session 1I
10 Dec 2015 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Thursdays/Session II
10 Dec 2015 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Thursdays 3:00 p.m. /Session II
09 Dec 2015 Gymnastics, Sports, Games & More
09 Dec 2015 Toddlers & Tumblers /Wed/ 10:30 a.m./Session II
09 Dec 2015 Climbers & Jumpers/Wed/9:45 a.m./Session II
09 Dec 2015 Toddlers & Tumblers /Wed/9:00 a.m./Session II
08 Dec 2015 Gym Explorers/Tuesday 3 p.m./Session II
08 Dec 2015 Toddlers & Tumblers /TUESDAYS 10:30 a.m./Session II
08 Dec 2015 Climbers & Jumpers/Tuesdays/9:45 a.m./Session II
08 Dec 2015 Toddlers and Tumblers /TUESDAYS @9 a.m../Session II
07 Dec 2015 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @5 p.m./Session II
07 Dec 2015 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 4p.m./Session II
07 Dec 2015 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Monday 1:00 p.m. /Session II
07 Dec 2015 Gym Explorers/Monday 11:30/Session II
07 Dec 2015 Gym Explorers/Monday 10:30/Session 1I
07 Dec 2015 Tiny Tots Gymnastics/Mondays/Session II
12 Nov 2015 Kids In The Kitchen - SSCC Nursery School Only
04 Nov 2015 EARLY RELEASE DAY BOWLING - Cancelled
04 Nov 2015 Package It All Up & Plan Your Next Step with Nancy O'Keefe
29 Oct 2015 Toddler Time/Thursdays/Session II
28 Oct 2015 Get Visible with Nancy O'Keefe
27 Oct 2015 Cooking with Chef Maryann Saporito Boothroyd/Oct. 27
22 Oct 2015 JINGLE BELL WALK - SANTA'S HELPER FAMILY
21 Oct 2015 EARLY RELEASE DAY BOWLING
21 Oct 2015 Closing the Skills Gap with Nancy O'Keefe
17 Oct 2015 CPR & First Aid with George Doucette/October 17th
17 Oct 2015 CPR with George Doucette/October 17th
16 Oct 2015 Come Play!!!
15 Oct 2015 Something More (ages 3-5)/Session I/Thursdays
14 Oct 2015 Something More (ages 3-5)/Session I/Wednesdays
14 Oct 2015 You As a Product with Nancy O'Keefe
13 Oct 2015 Something More(ages 3-5)/Session I/Tuesdays
07 Oct 2015 Gymnastics, Sports, Games & More
07 Oct 2015 Rethinking Your Career with Nancy O'Keefe
29 Sep 2015 Cooking with Chef Maryann Saporito Boothroyd/Sept. 29
28 Sep 2015 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 5p.m./Session I
28 Sep 2015 Tiny Tots Gymnastics/Mondays
22 Sep 2015 Organizing in a Jiffy with Lisa Dooley
22 Sep 2015 Yoga
18 Sep 2015 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Friday 1:00 p.m. /Session I
17 Sep 2015 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Thursday 3 p.m. /Session I
17 Sep 2015 Toddler Time/Thursdays/Session I
17 Sep 2015 Donation appeal/Fall 2015
16 Sep 2015 Tiny Tots Gymnastics/Wednesdays
16 Sep 2015 HALF SPORTS/HALF GYM FOR KIDS/Wednesday 3 p.m. /Session I
16 Sep 2015 Toddlers & Tumblers /Wednesdays 10:30 a.m. /Session I
16 Sep 2015 Climbers & Jumpers /Wednesdays 9:45 /Session I
16 Sep 2015 Toddlers & Tumblers /Wednesdays 9:00 /Session I
15 Sep 2015 Gym Explorers/Tuesdays/ 3 p.m./Session 1
15 Sep 2015 Toddlers and Tumblers /TUESDAYS @10:30 /Session I
15 Sep 2015 Climbers & Jumpers /TUESDAYS @9:45 /Session I
15 Sep 2015 Toddlers and Tumblers /TUESDAYS @9 a.m../Session I
14 Sep 2015 OPEN WORKOUT - All Level Gymnasts
14 Sep 2015 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 6p.m./Session I
14 Sep 2015 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Thursdays @ 4p.m./Session I
14 Sep 2015 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 4p.m./Session I
14 Sep 2015 Gym Explorers/Monday 3 p.m./Session 1
14 Sep 2015 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Monday 1:00 p.m. /Session I
14 Sep 2015 Gym Explorers/Friday/ 11:30/Session 1
14 Sep 2015 Gym Explorers/Monday 11:30/Session 1
14 Sep 2015 Gym Explorers/Monday 10:30/Session 1
14 Sep 2015 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Monday 9:30 a.m. /Session I
10 Sep 2015 KARATE for Adults/Thursdays/6:00 p.m.
24 Aug 2015 Summer Gymnastics/Sports & More Session IV
17 Aug 2015 Summer Gymnastics/Sports & More Session III
10 Aug 2015 Summer Gymnastics/Sports & More Session II
03 Aug 2015 Summer Gymnastics/Sports & More Session I
28 Jul 2015 Summer Fun & Games Session IV
27 Jul 2015 Toddler Time Session IV (Summer Program)
21 Jul 2015 Summer Fun & Games Session III
20 Jul 2015 Toddler Time Session III (Summer Program)
14 Jul 2015 Summer Fun & Games Session II
13 Jul 2015 Toddler Time Session II (Summer Program)
10 Jul 2015 ****New****Summer Gym Dandy
07 Jul 2015 Beg & Int. Gym for Girls/Summer Program/Ages 7-11
07 Jul 2015 Summer Beg & Int. Gym for Girls Ages 5-8/TUESDAY 4:30 p.m.
07 Jul 2015 Gym Explorers/Summer Program
07 Jul 2015 SPORTS FOR KIDS (Summer Program)
07 Jul 2015 Summer Fun & Games Session I
06 Jul 2015 Toddler Time Session I (Summer Program)
25 Jun 2015 KARATE /Ages 6-12/Thursdays - Summer Session
25 Jun 2015 KARATE /Ages 4-6/Thursdays/Summer Session
16 Jun 2015 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session III Tues/Thurs.
15 Jun 2015 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session III MWF
09 Jun 2015 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session II Tues/Thurs.
08 Jun 2015 Preschool Science and Nature Program /Session II MWF
02 Jun 2015 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session I Tues/Thurs.
01 Jun 2015 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session I MWF
19 May 2015 Cooking with Chef Maryann Saporito Boothroyd/May 19th
02 May 2015 Spring Around Town 2015
30 Apr 2015 Toddler Time/Thursdays/Session II
21 Apr 2015 April Vacation -Gymnastics, Sports and More
13 Apr 2015 Art Explorers Mondays/Session IV
10 Apr 2015 FRIDAY FUN (SSCC Nursery School students only)
08 Apr 2015 After School Bowling
23 Mar 2015 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Monday 9:30 a.m. /Session III
19 Mar 2015 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Thursdays @ 4p.m./Session III
17 Mar 2015 Gym Explorers/Tuesday 3 p.m./Session III
17 Mar 2015 Toddlers and Tumblers /Tues @10:30 a.m./Session III
17 Mar 2015 Toddlers and Tumblers /Tues @9 a.m./Session III
16 Mar 2015 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 5p.m./Session III
16 Mar 2015 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 4p.m./Session III
16 Mar 2015 Gym Explorers/Monday 3 p.m./Session III
16 Mar 2015 Gym Explorers/Monday 11:30/Session III
16 Mar 2015 Gym Explorers/Monday 10:30/Session III
13 Mar 2015 Beg/Int. Girls & Boys Gym/Fridays @ 4p.m./Session III
13 Mar 2015 Sports for Kids/Friday/ 1:00/Session III
13 Mar 2015 Gym Explorers/Friday 11:30 a.m./Session III
12 Mar 2015 Sports for Kids/Thursdays/ 3 p.m./Session III
11 Mar 2015 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Wed @ 4p.m./Session III
11 Mar 2015 Tiny Tots Gymnastics
11 Mar 2015 Half Sports/Half Gym on Wednesdays/ 3 p.m./Session III
11 Mar 2015 Toddlers and Tumblers /Wed @10:30 a.m./Session III
11 Mar 2015 Climbers and Jumpers /Wed @9:45 a.m./Session III
11 Mar 2015 Toddlers and Tumblers /Wed @9 a.m./Session III
10 Mar 2015 Climbers and Jumpers /Tues @9:45 a.m./Session III
09 Mar 2015 Sports for Kids/Monday 1:00/Session III
17 Feb 2015 February Vacation Fun!!!
05 Feb 2015 KARATE /Ages 6-12/Session II/Thursdays
05 Feb 2015 KARATE /Ages 4-6/Session II/Thursdays
31 Jan 2015 Shake, Stir & Mix! SSCC's Winter Party
30 Jan 2015 FRIDAY FUN (SSCC Nursery School students only)
05 Jan 2015 Art Explorers Mondays/Session III
29 Dec 2014 December Vacation -Gymnastics, Sports & More
23 Dec 2014 Mom's Morning Out/Ages 3-5+/December
05 Dec 2014 Beg/Int. Girls & Boys Gym/Fridays @ 4p.m./Session II
05 Dec 2014 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Friday 1 p.m. /Session II
05 Dec 2014 Gym Explorers/Friday11:30 a.m. /Session II
04 Dec 2014 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Thursdays @ 4p.m./Session II
04 Dec 2014 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Thursday 3p.m. /Session II
03 Dec 2014 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Wed @ 4p.m./Session II
03 Dec 2014 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Wednesday /Session II
03 Dec 2014 Toddlers & Tumblers /Wed @10:30 a.m./Session II
03 Dec 2014 CLIMBERS & JUMPERS/Wednesdays 9:45/Session II
03 Dec 2014 Toddlers and Tumblers /WEDNESDAYS @9 a.m../Session II
02 Dec 2014 Gym Explorers/Tuesday 3 p.m./Session II
02 Dec 2014 Gym Explorers/Monday 10:30/Session II
02 Dec 2014 Toddlers and Tumblers /TUESDAYS @10:30 a.m./Session II
02 Dec 2014 CLIMBERS & JUMPERS/Tuesday 9:45/Session II
02 Dec 2014 Toddlers and Tumblers /TUESDAYS @9 a.m../Session II
01 Dec 2014 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 5p.m./Session II
01 Dec 2014 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 4p.m./Session II
01 Dec 2014 Gym Explorers/Monday 3 p.m./Session II
01 Dec 2014 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Monday 1 p.m. /Session II
01 Dec 2014 Gym Explorers/Monday 11:30/Session II
01 Dec 2014 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Monday 9:30 a.m. /Session II
18 Nov 2014 Cooking with Chef Maryann Saporito Boothroyd/Nov. 18th
22 Oct 2014 JINGLE BELL WALK - YOUR FAMILY & SANTA RAFFLE!
16 Oct 2014 Toddler Time/Thursdays/Session I
10 Oct 2014 Come Play!!!
04 Oct 2014 CPR & First Aid with George Doucette/October 4th 2014
04 Oct 2014 CPR with George Doucette/October 4th 2014
03 Oct 2014 Donation appeal/Fall 2014
01 Oct 2014 Baby Yoga with Heather Reardon
19 Sep 2014 Beginner/Int. Girls & Boys Gym/Fridays @ 4p.m./Session I
19 Sep 2014 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Friday 1 p.m. /Session I
19 Sep 2014 Gym Explorers/Friday11:30 a.m. /Session I
19 Sep 2014 Art Explorers with Emily Davis (Fridays)
18 Sep 2014 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Thursdays @ 4p.m./Session I
18 Sep 2014 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Thursday 3p.m. /Session I
17 Sep 2014 Toddlers and Tumblers /Wednesdays @10:30 a.m./Session I
17 Sep 2014 CLIMBERS & JUMPERS/Wednesdays 9:45/Session I
17 Sep 2014 Basic Yoga with Balance Studio
17 Sep 2014 Toddlers and Tumblers /WEDNESDAYS @9 a.m../Session I
16 Sep 2014 Gym Explorers/Tuesday 3 p.m./Session 1
16 Sep 2014 Toddlers and Tumblers /TUESDAYS @10:30 a.m./Session I
16 Sep 2014 CLIMBERS & JUMPERS/Tuesday 9:45/Session I
16 Sep 2014 Toddlers and Tumblers /TUESDAYS @9 a.m../Session I
15 Sep 2014 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 6 p.m./Session I
15 Sep 2014 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 5p.m./Session I
15 Sep 2014 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Mondays @ 4p.m./Session I
15 Sep 2014 Beginner/Int. Girls Gym/Wed @ 4p.m./Session I
15 Sep 2014 Gym Explorers/Monday 3 p.m./Session 1
15 Sep 2014 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Wednesday /Session I
15 Sep 2014 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Monday 1 p.m. /Session I
15 Sep 2014 Gym Explorers/Monday 11:30/Session 1
15 Sep 2014 Gym Explorers/Monday 10:30/Session 1
15 Sep 2014 SPORTS FOR KIDS/Monday 9:30 a.m. /Session I
25 Aug 2014 Summer Gymnastics/Sports & More Session V
18 Aug 2014 Summer Gymnastics/Sports & More Session IV
11 Aug 2014 Summer Gymnastics/Sports & More Session III
06 Aug 2014 Kid's Yoga with Jamey Kupsc, CCYT/SUMMER SESSION
05 Aug 2014 Handwriting is Fun! Summer session/Tuesdays
04 Aug 2014 Summer Gymnastics/Sports & More Session II
28 Jul 2014 Summer Gymnastics/Sports & More Session I
21 Jul 2014 Toddler Time Session IV (Summer Program)
14 Jul 2014 Toddler Time Session III (Summer Program)
12 Jul 2014 CPR with George Doucette/July 12, 2014
09 Jul 2014 Beg & Int. Gym for Girls/Summer Program/Ages 9-12
08 Jul 2014 Beg & Int. Gym for Girls/Summer Program/Ages 7-11
07 Jul 2014 Summer Beg & Int. Gym for Girls Ages 5-8/Monday 4:30 p.m.
07 Jul 2014 SPORTS FOR KIDS (Summer Program)
07 Jul 2014 Gym Explorers/Summer Program/Mondays
07 Jul 2014 Toddler Time Session II (Summer Program)
30 Jun 2014 Toddler Time Session I (Summer Program)
18 Jun 2014 Kid's Yoga with Jamey Kupsc, CCYT
17 Jun 2014 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session III Tues/Thurs.
16 Jun 2014 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session III MWF
10 Jun 2014 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session II Tues/Thurs.
09 Jun 2014 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session II MWF
03 Jun 2014 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session I Tues/Thurs.
02 Jun 2014 Preschool Science & Nature Program /Session I MWF
01 Jun 2014 Piano Playtime
16 May 2014 The 2014 Kitchen Tour and Tasting
03 May 2014 Spring Around Town 2014
01 May 2014 Toddler Time/Thursdays/Session IV
22 Apr 2014 April Vacation -Gymnastics, Sports & More
07 Apr 2014 Gym Explorers/Monday 3 p.m./Session III
26 Mar 2014 Beg/Int. Girls Gymnastics/Wednesdays@ 4p.m./Session III